Disclaimer, Website Terms & Conditions & Privacy Policy

InvestmentMatchMaker.com.au Disclaimer and Website Terms & Conditions 2019

Investmentmatchmaker.com.au represents this product on behalf of Crown Lending Pty Ltd. This site connects you with an approved broker panel that compares finance products from participating brands of Crown Lending Pty Ltd – ACN 119 504 862 & (ACL 388279) which is under license from Loan Reducer. Not all brands may be available and all finance products may not be available within the market. If you enquire about a finance product through this site, your enquiry will be directed to a Licenced Broker/Representative who will contact you after Investmentmatchmaker.com.au complete an information gathering document to assist the broker panel in understanding how best to help you. Investmentmatchmaker.com.au receives remuneration which is a professional service fee to The Solutions Network Trust for finance products written as a result of Investmentmatchmaker.com.au services. Details of our remuneration can be supplied via request at team@Investmentmatchmaker.com.au. This connection service and all information provided on this site is factual and general in nature and is not to be considered as suggestion, personal recommendation or advice about the suitability of any finance product. Investmentmatchmaker.com.au is not a lender nor is it licensed to offer financial advice and invites you to investigate your rights and options before acting on the information we provide. When using the Investmentmatchmaker.com.au service please evaluate your needs, objectives and situation on products that are suitable for you. Investmentmatchmaker.com.au is an Australian registered, owned and operated service.

NOTICE
By entering and browsing this website you the website visitor “visitor”
acknowledge, agree and accept that you have read and understood the following terms and conditions and agree to be bound by them. If you do not agree and accept the terms and conditions you should refrain from using this website. Investment Matchmaker, its associated entities, affiliates, directors, employees, agents or other representatives reserve the right to make alterations to the websites content without notice at any time. The visitor understands, acknowledges, agrees and accepts that it is their individual responsibility to keep informed of any alterations to website content including changes to products, services promotions and specifications etc. Investmentmatchmaker.com.au recommends that the visitor always seek independent advice from professional advisors in relation to all matters concerning the acquisition of finance and dealing in property and real estate investments.
Investmentmatchmaker.com.au do not purport to be professional advisors in any form whatsoever and offer the information contained in this website, in all its forms, for discussion and/or illustration purposes only.

GENERAL
All case studies, calculations and rates included are for illustrative purposes only and cannot be relied upon for actual representations. Strict eligibility criteria and guidelines apply to the use of this product. The rates and benefits of this product are subject to your individual circumstances and adherence to the program are not guaranteed. Crown Money Management is an accredited licensee for the Rate Reducer. You should seek advice from your tax agent in relation to any tax benefits that you may receive from this product. All rates are variable and are subject to change with movements in the cash rate provided by the Reserve Bank of Australia.

To the fullest extent permitted at law, Investmentmatchmaker.com.au is providing this website and its contents on an “AS IS” basis and makes NO, and expressly disclaims all, representations or warranties of any kind, expressed or implied, with respect to this website or the information, content, materials or products included in this site including, without limitation, warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose.

In addition, Investmentmatchmaker.com.au does not represent or warrant that the information accessible via this website is accurate, complete or current. Price and availability information is subject to change without notice. Except as specifically stated on this website, to the fullest extent permitted at law, Investmentmatchmaker.com.au will not be liable for any damages to any person, organisation, Visitor, third party or otherwise arising out of, or in connection with the use of this website or the information, content, materials or products included on this website.

This is a comprehensive limitation of liability applying to all damages of any kind, including (without limitation) compensatory, direct, indirect or consequential damages, loss of data, income or profit, loss of or damage to property and claims of third parties. Any promotions on offer by Investmentmatchmaker.com.au are not applicable to clients that have delayed title lots or are on savings plans.

LICENSE & REPRESENTATION

Loan Reducer hold the ATO PR 2017-6. Crown Lending Pty Ltd – ACN 119 504 862 & (ACL 388279) is under license from Loan Reducer. Investmentmatchmaker.com.au represents this product on behalf of Crown Lending Pty Ltd

COMPARISON RATES
Comparison rates are calculated on the basis of secured credit of $150,000 over a 25-year term. Warning: This comparison rate is true only for the examples given and may not include all fees and charges. Different terms, fees or other loan amounts might result in a different comparison rate.
Home Loan Interest Rate: 1.75% Investment Loan Interest Rate: 4.48%
Comparison Rate: 2.31% Comparison Rate: 5.00%

What is a comparison rate?
A tool to help customers identify the true cost of a loan. It is calculated using a standard formula. It is a rate which includes the interest rate and certain fees and charges relating to a loan.
The comparison rate does not include:
Government charges such as stamp duty or mortgage registration fees and charges associated with loan options or events that may or may not be used by the borrower, such as early repayment or redraw fees.
Fees and charges which aren’t available at the time the comparison rate is provided and cost savings such as fee waivers or the availability of interest offset arrangements which can influence the cost of a loan.

COPYRIGHT
Copyright exists on all website content including but not limited to designs,
images, copy, specifications etc. Other than for the purposes of and subject to the conditions described under the Copyright Act 1968 (Cth), no part of the website may in any form or by any means (including but not limited to electronic, mechanical, micro-copying, photocopying, recording or otherwise) be reproduced without prior written notice of Investmentmatchmaker.com.au. The visitor understands, acknowledges, agrees and accepts that consent to reproduce any part of this website including but not limited to designs, images, copy, specifications etc is not
implied.

WEBSITE & DIGITAL DATA
A cookie may be temporarily uploaded to the visitor’s computer for use in
determining if software is compatible with viewing the website. At the end of a browser session, the cookie is then automatically deleted. Investment MatchMaker may from time to time record or retain the IP address or any other identifying address from Visitors to its website. Investmentmatchmaker.com.au does measure the number of hits to its website and which pages are most frequently visited but these and other associated statistics are for use in providing a better service to Investmentmatchmaker.com.au visitors and clients.

IMAGARY
Pictures are for illustration purposes only. Home design dimensions may differ, please ask a Investmentmatchmaker.com.au Specialist for accurate home dimensions and specifications. Offers may be subject to change without warning and we recommend undertaking your own research in to what products and services may apply to your own circumstances.

FURTHER INFORMATION
Further information about anything contained in this website legal statement may be available by writing to us at team@Investmentmatchmaker.com.au

Investmentmatchmaker.com.au Privacy Policy 2018

Privacy Policy

Investmentmatchmaker.com.au is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.
We have adopted the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au.

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews,
correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.Investmentmatchmaker.com.au, from your website, from media and
publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or
opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political
opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, Investmentmatchmaker.com.au Privacy Policy 2018
membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.
Sensitive information will be used by us only:

For the primary purpose for which it was obtained For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.
Third Parties Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information
Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances
including the following:

Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.
When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Investmentmatchmaker.com.au will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information, we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Investmentmatchmaker.com.au Privacy Policy 2018

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates
This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries
If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us via this email: team@Investmentmatchmaker.com.au